YELLOWHEAD HOCKEY
Yellowhead Region Minor Hockey Association
Today is: Tuesday,29 July,2014 11:57:57 PM

Yellowhead AAA Bantam & Midget
Tryout Camp
Shoal Lake - September 8 - 11, 2011

THURSDAY                                                                                  ROOMS


5:00          7:00          AAA Bantam Registration                                                     


6:00          7:30          Group 1                                                                                  A

7:30          7:45          Flood                                                                                   

7:45          9:15          Group 2                                                                                  C


FRIDAY                                                                                                             


4:00          7:30          Main Camp Registration                                                       

                             Main Camp RED Practice                                                        A

6:15          6:30          Flood                                                                                   

6:30          7:45          Main Camp GOLD Practice                                                     B

7:45          8:00          Flood                                                                                   

8:00          9:15          Main Camp BLUE Practice                                                      C


SATURDAY                                                                                                     


9:00          10:15        Bantam                  Gold (A)    vs             White (B)                  A & B

10:15        10:30        Flood                                                                                   

10:30        11:45        Bantam                  White (B)  vs             Black (.C)                  B & C

11:45        12:00        Flood                                                                                   

12:00        1:15          Bantam                  Black (.C)  vs             Gold (A)                    C & A

1:15          1:30          Flood                                                                                   

1:30          2:00          Bantam Goalie Session - # 1                                                   B

2:00          2:30          Bantam Goalie Session - # 2                                                   B

2:30          3:00          Main Camp Goalie Session # 1  -  Goalies(See List)                 A

3:00          3:10          Break                                                                                    

3:10          3:40          Main Camp Goalie Session # 2 - Goalies(See List)                   A

3:45          4:00          Flood                                                                                   

4:00          5:30          Main Camp            Red (B)     vs             Blue (D)                    B & D

5:30          5:45          Flood                                                                                   

5:45          7:15          Main Camp            Blue (D)    vs             Gold (A)                    D & A

7:15          7:30          Flood                                                                                   

7:30          9:00          Main Camp - White Gold (A)    vs             Red (B)                     A & B


SUNDAY                                                                                                           


9:00          10:15        Bantam                  Black (A)   vs             Gold (B)                    A & B

10:15        10:30        Flood                                                                                   

10:30        11:45        Bantam                  White (.C)  vs             Black (A)                   C & A

11:45        12:00        Flood                                                                                   

12:00        1:15          Bantam                  Gold (B)    vs             White (.C)                  B & C

1:15          1:30          Flood                                                                                   

1:30          3:00          Main Camp            Blue (A)    vs             Gold (D)                   A & D

3:00          3:15          Flood                                                                                   

3:15          4:45          Main Camp            Gold (D)   vs             Red (.C)                    D & C

4:45          5:00          Flood                                                                                   

5:00          6:30          Main Camp            Red (.C)    vs             Blue (A)                    C & A


                6:45          POST AAA MIDGET INTERSQUAD ROSTERS                       

        


YRMHAlogo2009#2.jpg






 Last Modified: 8 September,2011
Visitor Count: